Visiting South Africa
Many countries do not require a visa for South Africa so long as you’re visiting for less than 90 days. Always check the latest regulations before you travel just to be sure. Ensure your passport is up to date and that your passport expires in no less than 30 days after expiry of the intended date of departure from South Africa. (http://www.vfsglobal.com/dha/southafrica/).

Working in South Africa
For any kind of work in South Africa you will need a visa. There are different types of visa available and depending on your profession and/or private situation, they are more or less suitable. Should you intend to work in South Africa get more information on the Website from VFS who manages the Facilitation Centres for the Department of Home Affairs http://www.vfsglobal.com/dha/southafrica/. Should you be starting a job at the DSK, our HR department will be in contact and support you with your visa application.

For any queries please contact our HR office hr@dsk.co.za.